Skip to content
Back to Top

Territorial Lobbyists and Clients 1937-1953

  • Records Group 157 - Division of Libraries, Archives and Museums
  • Series 1662 - Alaska State Archives subject files
  • VS 1937 - Territorial Lobbyists and Clients 1937-1953

This list of Territorial Lobbyists and Clients was created by State Archivist Colleen Roguska in 1971.

YearLobbyistClientLocation
1937Lloyd, FrankKetchikan PackingKetchikan, AK
1937Nelson, A.J.A.J. NelsonJuneau, AK
1937Faulkner, H.L.Alaska Packers AssociationSan Francisco, CA
1937Faulkner, H.L.Pacific American Fisheries INCSouth Bellingham, WA
1937Faulkner, H.L.US Smelting, Refining & Mining CompanyBoston, MA
1937Faulkner, H.L.Alaska Steamship CompanySeattle, WA
1937Banfield, NormanAlaska Packers AssociationSan Francisco, CA
1937Banfield, NormanPacific American Fisheries INCSouth Bellingham, WA
1937Banfield, NormanUS Smelting, Refining & Mining CompanyBoston, MA
1937Banfield, NormanAlaska Steamship CompanySeattle, WA
1939Brunstad, KarlUnited Cannery Workers of KodiakKodiak, AK
1939Brunstad, KarlUnited Fisherman of AlaskaKodiak, AK
1939Brunstad, KarlUnited Brotherhood of Carpenters and JoinersKodiak, AK
1939Kayser, JohnAlaska Trollers AssociationKetchikan, AK
1939Hodge, WalterCordova Chamber of CommerceCordova, AK
1939Arnold, W.C.Association of Pacific FisheriesSeattle, WA
1939Arnold, W.C.Northwest Salmon Canners AssociationSeattle, WA
1939Roberston, R.E.Northland Transportation CompanySeattle, WA
1939Roberston, R.E.Nakat Packing CorporationSeattle, WA
1939Roberston, R.E.Columbia River Packers AssociationAstoria, OR
1939Roberston, R.E.Alaska Pacific Salmon CompanySeattle, WA
1939Roberston, R.E.Astoria & Puget Sound Canning Co.South Bellingham, WA
1939Roberston, R.E.Libby, McNeill & LibbySeattle, WA
1939Roberston, R.E.Red Salmon Canning CompanySan Francisco, CA
1939Sorensen, Paul MHirst Chichagof Mining CompanySeattle, WA
1939Faulkner, H.L.Hirst Chichagof Mining CompanySeattle, WA
1939Faulkner, H.L.Pacific American Fisheries INCSouth Bellingham, WA
1939Faulkner, H.L.US Smelting, Refining & Mining CompanyBoston, MA
1939Siegler, H.A.Jack KristanKetchikan, AK
1939Arnold, W.C.Association of Pacific FisheriesSeattle, WA
1939Rowland, I.C.Hanson & Rowland Inc.Tacoma, WA
1941Beaudin, Arthur E.Central Labor CouncilJuneau, AK
1941Rasmusson, W.W. RasumussonJuneau, AK
1941Chinella, FrankFrank ChinellaJuneau, AK
1941Arnold, W.C.Northwest Salmon Canners AssociationSeattle, WA
1941Arnold, W.C.Association of Pacific FisheriesSeattle, WA
1943Shiels, ArchiePacific American Fisheries INCSouth Bellingham, WA
1943Marshall, FrankCentral Labor CouncilJuneau, AK
1943Williams, J.A.The Alaska Juneau Gold Mining CoJuneau, AK
1943Stump, W.C.Ketchikan Retail Liquor Drealers AssociationKetchikan, AK
1943Hennings, ChrisJuneau Mine & Mill Workers Local 203Juneau, AK
1943Roberston, R.E.Libby, McNeill & LibbySeattle, WA
1943Roberston, R.E.Astoria & Puget Sound Canning Co.South Bellingham, WA
1943Roberston, R.E.Nakat Packing CorporationSeattle, WA
1943Wall, CarrollPacific American Fisheries INCSouth Bellingham, WA
1943Faulkner, H.L.The Alaska Juneau Gold Mining CoJuneau, AK
1943Arnold, W.C.Northwest Salmon Canners AssociationSeattle, WA
1943Arnold, W.C.Northwest Salmon Canners AssociationSeattle, WA
1945Anderson, AlAlaska Miners AssociationFairbanks, AK
1945Arnold, W.C.Association of Pacific FisheriesSeattle, WA
1945Arnold, W.C.Alaska Salomn Industry, Inc.Seattle, WA
1945Dodge, JohnAlaska Territorial Federation of LaborJuneau, AK
1945Shiels, ArchiePacific American Fisheries INCSouth Bellingham, WA
1945Johnston, Charles J.Alaska Miners AssociationFairbanks, AK
1945Marshall, FrankAlaska Territorial Federation of LaborJuneau, AK
1945Roberston, R.E.Todd Packing CompanySeattle, WA
1945Roberston, R.E.US Fidelty & Guaranty Co.Baltimore, MD
1945Roberston, R.E.Icy Straits Salmn CompanySeattle, WA
1945Roberston, R.E.Northland Transportation CompanySeattle, WA
1945Roberston, R.E.Sitka Cold Storage CompanySitka, AK
1945Roberston, R.E.Columbia River Packers AssociationAstoria, OR
1945Roberston, R.E.New York Alaska Gold Dredging Co.New York, NY
1945Roberston, R.E.Libby, McNeill & LibbySeattle, WA
1945Roberston, R.E.Astoria & Puget Sound Canning Co.South Bellingham, WA
1945Roberston, R.E.Alaska Pacific Salmon CompanySeattle, WA
1945Roberston, R.E.Nakat Packing CorporationSeattle, WA
1945Roberston, R.E.Association of Casulity and Surety ExecutivesNew York, NY
1945Roberston, R.E.Pan American Airways, Inc.New York, NY
1945Burrill, C.R.Alaska's Fisherman's UnionSoldotna, AK
1946Ricker, Dr. AlDr. Al RickerKetchikan, AK
1946Gilkey, EdCentral Labor CouncilJuneau, AK
1946Roberston, R.E.National Board of Fire UnderwritersSan Francisco, CA
1946Roberston, R.E.Bristol Bay Packing CoSeattle, WA
1946Roberston, R.E.Haines Packing CompanySeattle, WA
1946Roberston, R.E.Hanson & Rowland Inc.Tacoma, WA
1946Mccarrey Jr., J.L.Veterans of World War TwoAnchorage, AK
1946Banfield, N.C.Standard Oil of CaliforniaSan Francisco, CA
1947Newton, Charles A.Affiliated Territorial Body of American Federation of Labor UnionsJuneau, AK
1947Shiels, ArchiePacific American Fisheries INCSouth Bellingham, WA
1947Talbot, J.A.Alaska Transportation CompanySeattle, WA
1947Bowman, KennethAmerican Federation of LaborWashington, DC
1947Wall, CarrollInternational Association of MachinistsJuneau, AK
1947Hill, Ervin H.Alaska Territorial Federation of LaborJuneau, AK
1947Eddy, William G.Alaska Retail Liquor Dealers AssociationJuneau, AK
1947Moore, Thomas J.Central Labor CouncilJuneau, AK
1947Roberston, R.E.Northland Transportation CompanySeattle, WA
1947Roberston, R.E.Noyes Island Fisheries Inc.Juneau, AK
1947Roberston, R.E.Warren Island Fisheries, Inc.Juneau, AK
1947Roberston, R.E.Association of Casulity and Surety ExecutivesNew York, NY
1947Roberston, R.E.Nakat Packing CorporationSeattle, WA
1947Roberston, R.E.Todd Packing CompanySeattle, WA
1947Roberston, R.E.Icy Straits Salmn CompanySeattle, WA
1947Roberston, R.E.Libby, McNeill & LibbySeattle, WA
1947Roberston, R.E.Alaska Pacific Salmon CompanySeattle, WA
1947Roberston, R.E.Pan American Airways, Inc.New York, NY
1947Roberston, R.E.Sitka Cold Storage CompanySitka, AK
1947Roberston, R.E.New York Alaska Gold Dredging Co.New York, NY
1947Roberston, R.E.US Fidelty & Guaranty Co.Baltimore, MD
1947Paul Jr., WilliamGrand Camp of Alaska Native BrotherhoodJuneau, AK
1949Muldoon Jr., Al "A.C."Fairbanks Night Club AssociationFaribanks, AK
1949Anderson, AlAlaska Miners AssociationFairbanks, AK
1949Erickson, T.B.Alaska Territorial Federation of LaborJuneau, AK
1949Shiels, ArchiePacific American Fisheries INCSouth Bellingham, WA
1949Alliman, JackAlaska Retail Liquor Dealers AssociationJuneau, AK
1949Miller, CharlesFairbanks Night Club AssociationFaribanks, AK
1949Albright, VernInternational Longshoremens and Warehousemens UnionSan Francisco, CA
1949Barlow, Andrew J.Todd Packing CompanySeattle, WA
1949Weise, JohnWestern Alaska Fisheries CouncilAnchorage, AK
1949Weise, JohnAlaska Industrial Union CoincilAnchorage, AK
1949Wakefield, J. HowardPacific Herring Packers AssociationSeattle, WA
1949Francis, JosephInternational Woodworkers of America Local M 271Juneau, AK
1949Flint, WilliamInternational Woodworkers of America Local M 271Juneau, AK
1949Moore, Thomas J.Alaska Territorial Federation of LaborJuneau, AK
1949Boochever, R.Life Insurance Association of AmericaNew York, NY
1949Moriarty, C.Associated General Contractors of America, Alaska ChapterNew York, NY
1949Cutting, AndrewAudrey CuttingAnchorage, AK
1949Paul Jr., WilliamGrand Camp of Alaska Native BrotherhoodJuneau, AK
1949Arnold, W.C.Alaska Salomn Industry, Inc.Seattle, WA
1949Faulkner, H.L.Pacific American Fisheries INCSouth Bellingham, WA
1949Faulkner, H.L.The Alaska Juneau Gold Mining CoJuneau, AK
1949Roberston, R.E.Association of Casulity and Surety ExecutivesNew York, NY
1951Moore, Thomas J.Central Labor CouncilJuneau, AK
1951Roe, Thomas R.Alaska Homebuilders AssociationAnchorage, AK
1951Muldoon Jr., Al "A.C."Fairbanks Night Club AssociationFaribanks, AK
1951Francis, JosephInternational Woodworkers of America Local M 271Juneau, AK
1951Flint, WilliamInternational Woodworkers of America Local M 271Juneau, AK
1951Wakefield, J. HowardPacific Herring Packers AssociationSeattle, WA
1951Weise, JohnWestern Alaska Fisheries CouncilAnchorage, AK
1951Barlow, Andrew J.United Trollers of AlaskaJuneau, AK
1951Albright, VernInternational Longshoremens and Warehousemens UnionSan Francisco, CA
1951Miller, CharlesFairbanks Night Club AssociationFaribanks, AK
1951Howard, Nevin H.Alaska Sales and ServiceAnchorage, AK
1953Fitzpatrick, LarryJuneau Fishing Vessel Owners AssociationJuneau, AK
1953Beckett, LumanCentral Labor CouncilJuneau, AK
1953Cammock, Cleda MaeAlaska Territorial Federation of LaborJuneau, AK
1953Tucker, James R.Anchorage Real Estate BoardAnchorage, AK
1953Bowman, KennethAmerican Federation of LaborWashington, DC
1953Rosein, Arthur H.League of Alaskan CitiesAnchorage, AK
1953Gilmore, Peter "PL"Alaska Salomn Industry, Inc.Seattle, WA
1953Erickson, T.B.International Brotherhood of Electrical WorkersAnchorage, AK
1953Hill, Ervin H.Alaska Territorial Federation of LaborJuneau, AK
1953Anderson, AlAlaska Miners AssociationFairbanks, AK
1953Howell, JoyceLegislative Information Brueau, Weekly UnderwriterJuneau, AK
1953Crutcher, MarshallAlaska Bankers AssociationKodiak, AK
1953Swan, JamesAlaska Building Trades CouncilAnchorage, AK
1953Dahlstrom, Warren L.Anchorage Education AssociatoiinAnchorage, AK
1953Moore, LarryAssociated General ContractorsAnchorage, AK
1953Paul Jr., WilliamGrand Camp of Alaska Native BrotherhoodJuneau, AK
1953Albright, VernInternational Longshoremens and Warehousemens UnionSan Francisco, CA
1953Spink, ErnestErnest SpinkAnchorage, AK
1953Morris, J.C.Anchorage Board of RealtorsAnchorage, AK
1953Wallace, E.C.Alaska Retail Liquor Dealers AssociationJuneau, AK
1953Swan, JamesAlaska Fisherman's UnionAnchorage, AK
1953Manthey, W.J.Juneau Contractors & Employeers AssociationJuneau, AK
1953Barlow, Andrew J.United Trollers of AlaskaJuneau, AK
1953Roberston, R.E.Association of Casulity and Surety ExecutivesNew York, NY
1953Edwards, JanetteKetchikan Industrial Unity BoardKetchikan, AK
1953Macfarland, R.E.Alaska Building Trades CouncilAnchorage, AK
1953Cannon, W.A. "Pat"United Fisherman of AlaskaKodiak, AK
1953Allison, StantonTitle Insurance and Trust Company of AlaskaAnchorage, AK
1953Arnell, E.L.Alaska Sales and ServiceAnchorage, AK
1953Varlow, AndyAlaska Trollers AssociationKetchikan, AK
1953Brewer, B.A.Alaska Rural Electric COOP's of AlaskaAnchorage, AK
1953Cammock, Cleda MaeAlaska Territorial Federation of LaborJuneau, AK
1953Cichoski, A.J.United Fishermen of KodiakKodiak, AK
1953Clark, John E.John E ClarkFairbanks, AK
1953Crusey, TomAnchorage Real Estate BoardAnchorage, AK
1953Crutcher, MarshallAlaska Bankers AssociationKodiak, AK
1953Davis, GeorgeAlaska Territorial Federation of LaborJuneau, AK
1953Druxman, RobertAmerican Legion, Dept of AlaskaJuneau, AK
1953Erickson, OscarAlaska's Fisherman's UnionSoldotna, AK
1953Faulkner, H.L.Alaska Miners AssociationFairbanks, AK
1953Faulkner, H.L.Pacific American Fisheries INCSouth Bellingham, WA
1953Gilmore, Peter "PL"Alaska Salomn Industry, Inc.Seattle, WA
1953Jarvi, EdAlaska Rural Electric COOP's of AlaskaAnchorage, AK
1953Kibby, CarlCook inlet Fishermans AssociationAnchorage, AK
1953Krause, EdJuneau Fishing Vessel Owners AssociationJuneau, AK
1953Lange, NormanNorman LangeAnchorage, AK
1953Lawlor, JoeTanana Valley's Farmer's AssociationFaribanks, AK
1953Moore, LarryAssociated General ContractorsAnchorage, AK
1953Paul Jr., WilliamGrand Camp of Alaska Native BrotherhoodJuneau, AK
1953Roberston, R.E.National Board of Fire UnderwritersSan Francisco, CA
1953Roberston, R.E.Association of Casulity and Surety ExecutivesNew York, NY
1953Sullivan, GeorgeAlaska Freight LinesAnchorage, AK
1953Trammel, GilesNational Association for the Advancement of Colored PeopleAnchorage, AK
1953Walker, Ira E.Ira E WalkerAnchorage, AK