Records Officers by State Agency
01: Office of the Governor
Agency ID |
Division |
Name |
Phone |
Email |
none |
Department-wide |
Michaela Bentley |
465-3870 |
michaela.bentley@alaska.gov |
05: Education and Early Development
Agency ID |
Division |
Name |
Contact |
E-mail |
none |
Department-wide |
Leyla Goudie |
465-1081 |
leyla.goudie@alaska.gov |
156 |
Alaska Commission on Postsecondary Education |
James Ackerman |
465-6698 |
james.ackerman@alaska.gov |
07: Labor and Workforce Development
Agency ID |
Division |
Name |
Contact |
E-mail |
none |
Department-wide |
Stacie Estevez |
465-5980 |
stacie.estevez@alaska.gov |
08: Commerce, Community, and Economic Development
Agency ID |
Division |
Name |
Contact |
E-mail |
291, 292, 293, 294, 526, 648, 680 |
Division of Insurance |
Lori Wing-Heier |
269-7896 |
lori.wing-heier@alaska.gov |
284, 285, 286, 614, 678 |
Division of Banking & Securities |
Vacant |
274, 275, 276 |
Regulatory Commission of Alaska |
Brian Beard |
276-6222 |
brian.beard@alaska.gov |
287, 300, 301, 302 |
Division of Corporations, Business & Professional Licensing |
Sylvan Robb |
465-2625 |
sylvan.robb@alaska.gov |
459, 460, 461, 635, 637 |
Division of Community & Regional Affairs |
Coleen Greenshields |
269-4535 |
coleen.greenshields@alaska.gov |
257, 288, 296 |
Division of Economic Development |
Vacant |
none |
none |
255, 260, 289, 525 |
Division of Administrative Services |
Vacant |
none |
none |
278 |
Alaska Seafood Marketing Institute |
Sara Truitt |
465-5560 |
struitt@alaskaseafood.org |
263, 530, 642, 529 |
Alaska Industrial Development and Export Authority |
Alan Weitzner |
771-3000 |
aweitzner@aidea.org |
529, 687 |
Alaska Energy Authority |
Nathan Howes |
771-3022 |
nhowes@akenergyauthority.org |
95 |
Alcohol & Marijuana Control Office |
Glen Klinkhart |
269-0350 |
glen.klinkhart@alaska.gov |
09: Military and Veterans Affairs
Agency ID |
Division |
Name |
Contact |
E-mail |
none |
Department-wide |
Susan England |
428-7201 |
susan.england@alaska.gov |
10: Natural Resources
Agency ID |
Division |
Name |
Contact |
E-mail |
none |
Department-wide |
Tamra Czerny |
269-8665 |
tamra.czerny@alaska.gov |
18: Environmental Conservation
Agency ID |
Division |
Name |
Contact |
E-mail |
none |
Department-wide |
Heather Zepp |
269-7595 |
heather.zepp@alaska.gov |
20: Corrections
Agency ID |
Division |
Name |
Contact |
E-mail |
none |
Department-wide |
Michael Lim |
465-6014 |
michael.lim@alaska.gov |
25: Transportation and Public Facilities
Agency ID |
Division |
Name |
Contact |
E-mail |
none |
Department-wide |
Amara Sanguni |
465-5247 |
amara.sanguni@alaska.gov |
26: Family and Community Services
Agency ID |
Division |
Name |
Contact |
E-mail |
none |
Department-wide |
Melisse Zeigler |
334-4484 |
melisse.zeigler@alaska.gov |
573, 574, 575, 576, 577, 578, 579, 580, 581 |
Alaska Psychiatric Institute |
Vacant |
none |
none |
Alaska Court System
Agency ID |
Division |
Name |
Contact |
E-mail |
none |
Department-wide |
John Feero |
264-8273 |
jfeero@akcourts.us |
Page last updated 03/19/2024